Staff

Please meet the friendly staff of St. John's...


Mr Barrow

Mrs M Baker

Mrs Eastham

Mrs Fenner

Miss Tonge

Ms Kelly

Miss S Taylor

Miss Kerry

Mrs Powell

Mrs Crowe

Miss Cossins

Mrs Kettle

Miss Smyth

Mrs Bramwell

Mrs Bryans

Mrs Snow

Miss K Baker

Mrs Tennant

Miss Harrison

Mrs McPherson

Ms Whitehouse

Miss J Taylor

Mr Sharp

Mrs Nicholds

Miss Eggleton

Mr Lee

Mrs Stern

Mrs Thompson

Mrs Pollard

Miss Bull

Mrs Thomas

Mrs Morris

Mrs Weir

Miss H Edmunds

Mrs H Edmunds

Mrs Gardiner

Mrs Merry

Mrs Metcalfe

Mrs Pryke

Mr Serrano-Fernandez

Mrs Solloway

Mrs S Taylor

Mrs Walker

Mrs Harris

Mrs Salmon
 
Mr Russell

Mrs English

Mrs Margetts
 
 
Mr Wright

Mrs Neale

Mrs Wrather
 

School Staff

Name Title/Responsibility
Darren Barrow Head Teacher, Strategic Lead, Health and Safety, Safeguarding Lead
Mary Baker Deputy Head Teacher, Assessment Leader, Maths Leader, Curriculum Leader
Andrea Eastham SENDCO, Senior Leadership
June Kelly Teacher
Sarah Taylor Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Fenner Teacher, Early Years Key Stage Leader (maternity leave)
Madeline Kerry Teacher
Jane Powell Teaching Assistant
Paula Crowe Teaching Assistant
Emily Cossins Teacher
Sandra Kettle Teaching Assistant
Niamh Smyth Teacher
Natalie Bramwell Teaching Assistant
Lydia Tonge Teacher, Key Stage Leader
Penelope Bryans Teaching Assistant
Rosslyn Snow Teaching Assistant (Child Specific), Midday Supervisor
Kirsty Baker Teacher
Claire Tennant Teacher, Key Stage Leader
Katie Harrison Teaching Assistant
Liz McPherson Teacher
Nikki Whitehouse Teaching Assistant
Jen Taylor Teacher
Duncan Sharp Teacher
Lynne Nicholds Teaching Assistant
Leah Eggleton Teacher, English Leader
Adam Lee Teacher
Rebekah Stern Teaching Assistant
Jo Thompson Teaching Assistant
Sue Pollard PPA Teacher
Helen Kirk PPA Teacher
Sarah Bull Teaching Assistant (Child Specific), Midday Supervisor
Fiona Thomas Finance Officer
Lucy Morris Admin Assistant
Cathy Weir Admin Assistant
Hannah Edmunds Midday Supervisor
Helen Edmunds Midday Supervisor
Kim Gardiner Midday Supervisor
Janet Merry Midday Supervisor, Out of School Club
Ashleigh Metcalfe Midday Supervisor
Carol Solloway Midday Supervisor
Sarah Taylor Midday Supervisor
Caroline Walker Midday Supervisor
Angela Harris Out of School Club
Sharon Pryke Out of School Club
Angela Salmon Out of School Club
Tanya Webber Out of School Club
James Russell Caretaker
Maggie English Cleaner
Suzanne Margetts Cleaner
Antonio Serrano-Fernandez Cleaner
Robert Wright Cleaner
Helen Neale Cook in Charge
Sylvie Wrather Kitchen